programm

          - history


2016

BACKFACE, DYNAMITE, ECLIPSE, QUIET RIOT, TIMELESS, JACK RUSSEL AND THE PITBULLS, MYALL-LAKE, CHICKENHOUSE, STACIE COLLINS, TRAUFFER, THE DARKNESS, RECKLESS LOVE, SCHLAGRAHM, BUBI EIFACH, KUNZ, TONI VESCOLI, JARGON

 

2015

GLOWING SHELTER, MAXXWELL, H.E.A.T, THUNDER, CRYSTAL BALL, OLTSCHIBACH, PADDY MURPHY, HER & KINGS COUNTY, ZIBBZ, THE QUIREBOYS, DANA FUCHS, MAGNUM, KICK-DOWN, WIUDÄ BÄRG, SPAN, POLO HOFER & DIE BAND

 

2014

DELILAHS, GLORIA VOLT, THE NEW ROSES, FOX, FIDDLER'S GREEN, BONAFIDE, GLORY HAMMER, STRANDED HEROES, HAMSCHTER, HANERY AMMAN, STATION QUO, TRAUFFER, THE STRAITS, SPIN DOCTORS, POLLY DUSTER, PAPAGALLO & GOLLO, NIUWLAND, HENRIK BELDEN, GROSI präsentiert den GIGANTENSTADL

 

2013

BAERNSTEI, UNDISCOVERED SOUL, TRAUFFER, HOOTERS, SHAKRA, INTRUDER, TORTILLA FLATS, LACSON, JARGON, MYALL-LAKE, FOX, SAXON, UNITED TO BE FAMOUS, ROLAND ZOSS, ZIBBZ, LUKE GASSER, SPAN, PHILIPP FANKHAUSER

 

2012  (25. Rockfest)

CHANNELSIX, NUEL, AYNSLEY LISTER (UK), ZUERI WEST, KICK DOWN, GLOWING SHELTER, KATHARINA MICHEL FEAT. GEORGEBAND, GEISSBERG SOULBROTHERS, HAMSCHTER, TRAUFFER, PATENT OCHSNER, QL, SCHLAGRAHM, DEAF, THE SHERLOCKS, REIGN OF SILENCE, ANSHELLE, QUEEN REVIVAL BAND (DE), THE SEER (DE), BAP (DE), WHOLE LOTTA DC

PAPAGALLO & GOLLO PRESENTED BY BBO, HANDSOME HANK & HIS BAND, SLAM & HOWIE AND THE RESERVE MEN, PLUESCH

 

2011

Hanery Amman, Gustav, Steve Lukather (USA), Red Hot Chilli Pipers (GB), Wiliam White 2010 Trauffer, Polo Hofer, Manfred Mann's Earth Band, QL mit Pepe Lienhard, Stiller Haas, Ritschi

 

2010

LOCKSTOFF, TRAUFFER, GEORGE, POLO HOFER & DIE BAND, SCHLAGRAHM, GLOOM UNPLUGGED, THE FIRE, UNCHAIN, REIGN OF SILENCE, ANSHELLE, MANFRED MANN'S EARTH BAND, WHOLE LOTTA DC, QL FEAT. PEPE LIENHARD HORNS, 77 BOMBAY STREET, ROCKZIPFEL & BAND, STILLER HAS, RITSCHI

 

2009

Patent Ochsner, Hanery Ammann, John Coghlan's Quo (GB), The Sweet (GB), Bagatello

 

2008

Stefanie Heinzmann, Span, Dada Ante Portas, Redwood, The Georgia Satellites, Göla

 

2007 (20. Rockfest)

Gotthard, Polo Hofer, The Hooters (USA), Stiller Haas, Hanery Amman, Shakra

 

2006

Polo Hofer, Krokus, Fool's Garden, Shakra , Dada Ante Portas, Span

2005

Burell, The Commitments, Eric Burdon, Florian Ast, Sina, Dr. Feelgood

 

2004

Sandee, The Alpinistos (P.Hofer & Hanery Amman), Barclay James Harvest, Stiller Has

 

2003

Natascha, Mash, Florian Ast, Ivo, Blues Brothers Revival, Uriah Heep, Shakra, Krokus

 

2002 (15. Rockfest)

Plüsch, Björn Again, Florian Ast, Jodlerclub Brienz mit Polo Hofer und Hanery Amman

 

2001

Krokus, Company of Snake, Bonfire, Büne Huber

 

2000

Scream, Spider Murphy Gang, Core, Hanery Amman, Leningrad Cowboys, Mash

 

1999

Bell Bock & Candle, Roger Chapman, Gotthard, The Seer, Kisha

 

1998

Airbäg, Katarina and the Waves, Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung, Span, May Day

 

1997 (10. Rockfest)

Sina, Manfred Mann's Earth Band, Joanna Connor, John Coghlaus Quo

 

1996

Suzi Quatro, Steve Whitney Band, Dr. Feelgood, Georgia Satellites, Florian Ast

 

1995

Marla Glen, Krokus, Dänu Siegrist Band, Transit, Blues Aholics

 

1994

Allison, Toad, Bonnie Tyler, John Brack, Span

 

1993

Polo Hofer, Alvin Lee Band, Slade, Double Heart, Angi Burri and the Apaches

 

1992 (5. Rockfest)

Gotthard, Natacha, Nazareth, Jeff Turner, Suzanne Klee

 

1991

Jammin'the Blues, Irrwish, Sandra Goldner, Jimmy Hofer Band

 

1990

Phon Roll, Krokus, Satrox, Paganini, Checkerboard Blues Band

 

1989

Blush, Züri West, Hagelwätter Blues Band

 

1988 (1. Rockfest)

Polo Hofer und Schmetterband, Fool House, Hanery Amman